
Global Marketing MSc
Oxford Brookes UniversityHeadington, United Kingdom
Course overview
Our MSc Global Marketing degree will help you develop an understanding of the complex nature of international and global marketing as organizations compete in contemporary global contexts and react to an ever changing international socio economic landscape.
Key highlights
- Sandwich option includes a year's full-time paid supervised work placement
- Explores the complex nature of international and global marketing
- Examines how organisations compete in contemporary global contexts
- Considers responses to a changing international socio-economic landscape
Entry requirements
- Degree: 2:2 — to include any academic discipline; or above
Scholarships
Foreign Language Teaching and Research Press (FLTRP) Scholarship
Award value: £3,000
Up to £3,000Global Development and Humanitarian Practice Scholarship
Asia, Africa, Middle East and Latin America only are eligible to apply for a single scholarship award of £9,250 to contribute to their course fees.
Up to £9,250Humanitarian Action and Peacebuilding Scholarship
Full and part-time applicants for the MA Humanitarian Action and Peacebuilding are eligible to apply for one of the £1,000 scholarships.
Up to £1,000London Book Fair Scholarship
The London Book Fair is offering a fee-waiver bursary of £1,000 to a full-time or part-time student at the Oxford International Centre for Publishing on the MA Publishing Media.
Up to £1,000
Careers this course leads to
- International marketing manager
- Global brand manager
- Marketing executive
- Digital marketing manager
- Market research analyst
- Export marketing manager
Cost of study
UK/Home: £12,300 | International: £18,900
Admission
Applications are made through AHZ at no cost. Share your transcripts, English test scores and personal statement, and your AHZ Counsellor will review your profile, submit your application to Oxford Brookes University, and guide you through interview, offer, CAS and visa — right up to enrolment.
Ready to start?
Book a free consultation and we'll map your fastest route to your place.
